Le dejeuner sur l'herbe - Pyjama 08/013

Childrenswear lingerie

€60.00 EUR
Description

The Piccola collection includes nightgowns, pajamas, tops and shorts.

The Spring Summer 2019 collection by Piccola lingerie by Flora Lastraioli
Nature suggests the rhythm of life. Especially during the summer, when the days are more carefree and the children would like that they never end. That’s why Piccola lingerie for Spring / Summer 2019 has imagined the bed of the little ones as a big colorful meadow, dotted with flowers, soft like the petals of a rose,
and the goodnight ritual becomes a game in which to move the threads are imagination and creativity.

The choice of nightwear becomes a fun moment, where children draw from a wardrobe made of nightgowns and small, light and colorful pajamas. Reminiscent of the atmosphere of a Déjeuner sur l’herbe and give life to a collection where style is combined with the high quality of the fabrics and handmade workmanship that has always distinguished the brand Piccola lingerie, son of the historic lingerie company Flora Lastraioli.

Size Guide

All our sizes are displayed in Italian sizes, and are true to size. Please use this conversion chart to help you find your corresponding size. If you are in any doubt about which size to order, please don't hesitate to contact us.

Italy404244464850525456
UK81012141618202224
France363840424446485052
Germany343638404244464850

Chest8286909498102106112118
Waist626670747882869094
Hips84889498102106110116124
Shoulders343638404244464850
Length147147147147148148148148148

Shipping

All items are sent by Express Courier Service.

Orders over 400 Euro are eligible for free shipping and this will be automatically calculated during checkout.

All delivery charges are automatically calculated based on a combination of the total weight and final destination of your order.


The following table provides estimated shipping costs for a single item

Country

Cost

Italy

10 Euro

Austria, France, Germany, Greece, Poland, Portugal, Romania, Spain

15 Euro

UK

25 Euro

Canda, South America, USA

30 Euro

Bahrain, British Indian Ocean Territory, Kuwait, Lebanon, Oman, Qatar, Saudi Arabia, United Arab Emarites

40 Euro

Bhutan, Brunei, China, Hong Kong

50 Euro