Basma - Short Nightgown

Dress

€228.00 EUR
Description

Short nightgown in pure silk satin, expressing a refined, essential quality.
Elegant silk satin short nightgown hand finished with a double-frastaglio technique.

Details
  • Length: 90 cm
  • Made in Italy
    Size Guide

    All our sizes are displayed in Italian sizes, and are true to size. Please use this conversion chart to help you find your corresponding size. If you are in any doubt about which size to order, please don't hesitate to contact us.

    Italy404244464850525456
    UK81012141618202224
    France363840424446485052
    Germany343638404244464850

    Chest8286909498102106112118
    Waist626670747882869094
    Hips84889498102106110116124
    Shoulders343638404244464850
    Length147147147147148148148148148

    Made to Measure

    We handmake this in our Florence atelier as soon as you place your order with us! Because it is made to order, please give us up to 3 weeks to have it ready for shipping. We promise it will be worth the wait.

    Shipping

    All items are sent by Express Courier Service.

    Orders over 400 Euro are eligible for free shipping and this will be automatically calculated during checkout.

    All delivery charges are automatically calculated based on a combination of the total weight and final destination of your order.


    The following table provides estimated shipping costs for a single item

    Country

    Cost

    Italy

    10 Euro

    Austria, France, Germany, Greece, Poland, Portugal, Romania, Spain

    15 Euro

    UK

    25 Euro

    Canda, South America, USA

    30 Euro

    Bahrain, British Indian Ocean Territory, Kuwait, Lebanon, Oman, Qatar, Saudi Arabia, United Arab Emarites

    40 Euro

    Bhutan, Brunei, China, Hong Kong

    50 Euro