Description

The new collection of foulards by Flora Lastraioli.

Vintage inspiration, original design, 100% silk and handmade.

Size 68x68 cm

The values of Flora Lastraioli
An ancient art that brings back memories of the small artisan workshops of old, examples of a life of work based on an indisputable value: the practical knowledge of a know-how and culture handed down from father to son, the creation of unique models that would last in time. This is the philosophy of Flora Lastraioli lingerie: unique articles of clothing, high-quality fabrics caressing the body according to one’s wish.

'I'll tell you a secret. These drawings belong to my grandmother, they are original designs from the '30 and '40. I thought they would have a great effect printed on the silk, and so were born the foulards in Flora Lastraioli home!

Matteo Pecchioli

Size Guide

All our sizes are displayed in Italian sizes, and are true to size. Please use this conversion chart to help you find your corresponding size. If you are in any doubt about which size to order, please don't hesitate to contact us.

Italy404244464850525456
UK81012141618202224
France363840424446485052
Germany343638404244464850

Chest8286909498102106112118
Waist626670747882869094
Hips84889498102106110116124
Shoulders343638404244464850
Length147147147147148148148148148

Shipping

All items are sent by Express Courier Service.

Orders over 400 Euro are eligible for free shipping and this will be automatically calculated during checkout.

All delivery charges are automatically calculated based on a combination of the total weight and final destination of your order.


The following table provides estimated shipping costs for a single item

Country

Cost

Italy

10 Euro

Austria, France, Germany, Greece, Poland, Portugal, Romania, Spain

15 Euro

UK

25 Euro

Canda, South America, USA

30 Euro

Bahrain, British Indian Ocean Territory, Kuwait, Lebanon, Oman, Qatar, Saudi Arabia, United Arab Emarites

40 Euro

Bhutan, Brunei, China, Hong Kong

50 Euro